Photo ORCi World Championship 2011


Cres, 18-25.06.2011

Official site: scor.hr

ORC International World Championship 2011 (Cres) - Results, the winners are:
Class A: 1. ENFANT TERRIBLE - Farr 40 (ITA) / 2. BOHEMIA EXPRESS - Grand Soleil 42R05 (BRA) / 3. MAN - Grand Soleil 42R05 (ITA)
Class B: 1. LOW NOISE - M37 (ITA) / 2. SCRICCA - Comet 38S (ITA) / 3. ESCANDALO - M37 (CZE)

Name/Info Sail No. Model
*** Non catalogate NC
70170 AUT 2664 Z 34
ABRACADABRA ESP 5737 FIRST 47
AIRIS ITA 4200 GP 42
ALL 4 ONE CRO 1727 Salona 42
ALTAIR 3 ITA 16300 SCUDERIA 50
ALVAROSKY ITA 16131 Grand Soleil 40 RC
ANIENE 1a CLASSE ITA 2011 TP52
AQUILA AUT 4548 TP52
ARISTOFANI GRE 1244 Comet 41S
ATAME ! GBR 2742 Fast 42
ATHYRIS & CO ITA 15543 GRAND SOLEIL 43 B
AUDI FIN 17575 Grand Soleil 42R
BARBA BRANKO CRO 4311 IMX 45
BETTA SPLENDENS ITA 16038 Comet 38S
BOE' ITA 14068 First 40.7
BOHEMIA EXPRESS CZE 663 GRAND SOLEIL 42R05
BRAVA ITA 1000 FARR 49
BRAVE HEART ITA 40100 Farr 40
CALIPSO IV ITA 14909 Cookson 50
CAROLINA AUT 2765 Elan 410
CHRISTINA 4 AUT 115 IMX 38
CHRISTOPHER CZE 956 First 40.7
CITTA' DI RAVENNA ITA 808 GRAND SOLEIL 44 R
COCO LOCO CRO 3535 First 35
CREATURA ITA 13774 First 40.7 mod.
CUORE MATTO ITA 3157 Hanse 375
DESPEINADA ITA 14272 Grand Soleil 40R
DIECI x DIECI ITA 14009 X-332
DSK CRO 7777 IMX 45
DUE R ...NEL VENTO ITA 16090 FIRST 40
EMMA GER 6261 Swan 60
ENFANT TERRIBLE ITA 40091 Farr 40
ERA ORA ITA 9795 3/4 Ton
ESCANDALO CZE 747 M37
EUREKA SLO 383 First 36.7
EXTRA ITA 14900 X-40 DK
GECKO ITA 14957 X-37 SD
GIOBEN'S ITA 15172 DELTA 120 mod.
GRATEFUL RED USA 42 C&C 121
HECTOR X ITA 35 X-35 OD
HORUS ITA 148 M 45
I AM BAD ITA 16587 Bad 37
IAIAI ITA 15373 Elan 37
IMA III AUT 7361 First 47.7
IPPOCAMPO ITA 14292 First 36.7 mod.
ISLA BONITA 2 ITA 16440 Dufour 40E Performance
JONATHAN 3 CRO 1255 First 40.7
JONATHAN VIII ITA 15323 Comet 41S
KARPO SLO 1715 Elan 450
KIXXME ITA 777 IMX 45
LENCO NED 9110 Salona 37
MACHI ITA 31196 Grand Soleil 40 BC
MAGIA 3 ITA 16210 First 34.7
MAN ITA 14942 Grand Soleil 42R05
MAREUS CRO 13464 First 40.7
MARINA CASTELA CRO 6789 Grand Soleil 56R
MICIO AFRICANO ITA 15040 First 36.7
MINOX ITA 14884 X-37
MOONSHINE GBR 1530R MUMM 30
MORGAN ITA 3701 GRAND SOLEIL 37 B
MP30+10 ITA 40102 Farr 40
NAUTILUS QQ7 ITA 2533 Vismara 41
NEXT TEAM ITA 15515 X-35 OD
ONE 4 ALL SLO3500 Elan 350
ONO AUT 700 Vrolijk 42
ORCA CRO 1177 First 40.7
OSCAR+ ITA 16080 Grand Soleil 46BC
OTTOVOLANTE ITA 2006 Grand Soleil 40C
PITA MAHA ITA 15449 X-40
QUANTUM V34 ITA 16785 Quantum V34
QUEBRAMAR SVK 1 JV 42
REVE DE VIE 2 ITA 15244 Grand Soleil 43 BC
REWIND Energy Resources ITA 23230 NM 38S
ROCKET 1 ITA 222 SLY 47 Race
ROSSA ITA 10276 Wing 34
SABRE CZE 310 Marina 36 Sport
SAGOLA 60 ITA 15109 J-109 Mod.
SAGOLA GS ITA 15037 GRAND SOLEIL 37BC
SAPHIRA ITA 5050 First 50
SBERRESSA ITA 14911 First 44.7
SCRICCA ITA 31041 Comet 38S
SCUGNIZZA ITA 16639 NM 38S
SELENE ITA 15504 DEHLER 44 Mod.
SHEAR TERROR ITA 13711 Farr 40
SIXTYNINE SVK 69 First 40.7
SPEEDY-X ITA 13025 IMX 38
SPIN ONE ITA 15338 X-35 OD
STREGONIA ITA 16564 First 35
SYMPHONY RUS 2113 X-35
TAIA SLO 4100 Elan 410
THREE SISTERS CZE 117 First 40.7
TIMERIESCI ITA 15939 COMET 45 Sport
TRILLI ITA 16565 Italia 10.98
VAHINE 5 ITA 14140 Grand Soleil 40R
VALHALLA ITA 15337 Grand Soleil 37BC
VICTOR X ITA 16399 X-Yachts 50
WAVE ITA 16550 Italia 10.98
WHITE GOOSE ITA 41500 Arya 415
WILD JOE HUN 7002 Reichel/Pugh 60
ZIGOZAGO ITA 16661 Grand Soleil 37BC